AWARDS AND RECOGNITION 

National Appearances

2010(O)-
2011(O)-
2012(O)-
2013(I)-15th-13 points
2013(O)-
2014(I)-7th-32 points
2014(O)-6th-43 points
2015(I)-8th-30 points
2015(O)-11th-21 points
2016(I) - 10th-20 points
2016(O)-16th-12 points
2017(I)-10th-25 points
2017(O) - 10th-29 points
2018(I)-6th-49 points
2018(O)-7th-45 points

 

National Champions

Kernesha Spann-400H-2013(O)
Janet Amponsah-200m-2014(I) & 2015(I)
Janet Amponsah-100m-2014(O)
Janet Amponsah-200m-2014(O)
Terrian Williams-400H-2014(O)
Abigail Kwarteng-HJ-2017(I), 2018(I) & (O)
Kimisha Chambers-400H-2017(O)
4x400-Satanya Wright, Kimisha Chambers, Tiana Bowen, Mariya Hudson-2018(I) & (O)

 

All Americans

Outdoors 2012
Sharlene Nickle-800m (5th) & 1500m (3rd)
4x100-Samantha Woodburn, Jennifer Anaya, Shashawna French, Samalia Cousins (5th)
4x400-Shashawna French, Jennifer Anaya, Sharlene Nickle, Samantha Woodburn (6th)

 

West Region Assistant Coach of the Year

Trinity Williams-2017(O), 2016(O), 2016(I)

 

National Outdoor Assistant Coach of the Year

Trinity Williams-2017

 

Indoors 2013
Kernesha Spann-400m (5th)
Kendra Minott-600m (4th)
Ebony Young-TJ (5th)

 

Indoors 2014
Chartia Hurt-400m (7th)
4x400-(2nd)
Terriann Williams-60H (5th)
Janet Amponsah-60m (2nd)

 

Outdoors 2014
Terrian Williams-100H (4th)
4x400-(2nd)

 

Indoors 2015
Marissa Gale-200m (6th) & 400m (3rd)
Sasha Smith-Pollard-400m (7th)
Camira Haughton-600m (5th)
Tykeshia Thompson-800m (8th)
4x400-Janet Amponsah, Marissa Gale, Sasha Smith-Pollard, Tykeshia Thompson-(5th)

 

Outdoors 2015
Janet Amponsah-100m (2nd) & 200m (2nd)
Marissa Gale-200(7th) & 400m (6th)

 

Indoors 2016
Shanice Williams-60m (4th)
Cameka Witter-600m (2nd)
Britaney Duncan-600m-(6th)
4x400-Britaney Duncan, Rene Medley, Sasha Smith-Pollard, Cameka Witter-(5th)

 

Outdoors 2016
Cameka Witter-400m (6th)
Britaney Duncan-400H (3rd)
4x100-Sasha Smith-Pollard, Rene Medley, Stephanie Hale, Shanice Williams (6th)

 

Indoors 2017
Cameka Witter-600m (4th)
Britaney Duncan-600m (7th)
Deborah Acquah-LJ (6th) & TJ (4th)

 

Outdoor 2017
Shanice Williams-100m (8th)
Kimisha Chambers-100H (4th)
Abigail Kwarteng-HJ (t3rd)
Deborah Acquah-TJ (2nd)

 

Indoors 2018
Brittney Johnson-60m (7th)
Kimisha Chambers-200m (8th) & 60H (2nd)
Mariya Hudson-400m (3rd)
Satanya Wright-600m (3rd)
Abigail Kwarteng-TJ (3rd)

 

Outdoors 2018
Brittney Johnson-100m (7th)
Kimisha Chambers-100H (2nd)
Satanya Wright-400m (4th)
Mariya Hudson-400m (6th)
Abigail Kwarteng-TJ (7th)
4x100-Brittney Johnson, Mariya Hudson, Tiana Bowen, Kimisha Chambers (4th)

 

Coach Year
Garrett Hicks 2008-12
James Williams 2012-current