Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at Angelina College
Final
L, 4-2

at Angelina College
Final
W, 1-0
30
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA
1
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA
2
at Northeast Texas Community College
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

vs Cisco College
Final
W, 4-1

at Cameron University
2:00 PM

at Cameron University
4:00 PM

vs New Mexico Junior College
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Vernon College

at Vernon College
4
at Vernon College

at Vernon College

vs Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage)
3:00 PM

vs Brookhaven College
@ Mullens Mitchell Jamboree (scrimmage)
4:00 PM

vs Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
@ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage)
6:00 PM
5
at South Plains College Open
TBA

at South Plains College Open
TBA

vs Tyler Junior College
@ Lonestar JUCO Showcase
10:30 AM

at Howard Payne University
12:00 PM

vs New Mexico Junior College
1:00 PM

at Frank Phillips College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Cisco College
@ Howard Payne University
2:00 PM

vs Tennessee Prep Post Grad
@ Lonestar JUCO Showcase
4:45 PM
6
at Richland College
Final
L, 4-1

at Richland College
Final
L, 4-0
7
8
vs Cisco College
12:00 PM
9
at New Mexico Military Institute
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Frank Phillips College

at Frank Phillips College

vs Midland College
3:30 PM
11
at Frank Phillips College

at Frank Phillips College

at Hill College
Final
L, 3-1

at Hill College
Final
L, 1-0
12
at Frank Phillips College

at Frank Phillips College

vs TBA (scrimmage)
@ Neely Juco Showcase
TBA

at NCAA South Central Regional Preview
9:00 AM

at NCAA South Central Regional Preview
9:45 AM

at Odessa College
12:00 PM

vs Clarendon College
Final
W, 3-2
13
14
vs Ranger College
Final
L, 3-0
15
vs Howard College
Cancelled
16
at Ranger College
Final
W, 1-0

at Ranger College
Final
W, 1-0

vs Midland College
Final
L, 3-1
17
18
vs Cedar Valley College
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Midwestern State University (scrimmage)
10:30 AM

vs Odessa College
12:00 PM
20
at Cisco College
Final
W, 2-1
21
at WBU Invitational
TBA

at Wayland Baptist
TBA

vs 50 Inning Game Fundraiser
2:00 PM
22
at WBU Invitational
TBA

at Wayland Baptist
TBA
23
vs Cisco College
@ the Depot
Final
W, 2-0

at Odessa College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Ranger College
@ Cleburne, TX
Final
W, 3-0
24
vs Hill College
@ The Depot
Final
L, 3-1

vs Hill College
@ Cleburne,TX
Final
L, 1-0
25
vs Howard College
@ Midland College
2:00 PM
26
at NJCAA Regional V Championships
TBA

at NJCAA Regional V Championships
TBA

vs Paris Junior College
@ Chic-Fil-A/FCA (scrimmage)
12:45 PM

at New Mexico Junior College
Final
L, 3-1

at Midwestern University (scrimmage)
5:00 PM
27
28
vs 50 Inning Game Fundraiser
2:00 PM
29
vs 50 Inning Game Fundraiser
2:00 PM
30
31
at Texas Tech University

at Texas Tech University

at NJCAA Di National Preview
TBA

vs Frank Phillips College
Final
L, 3-1
1
at Texas Tech University

at Texas Tech University

at NJCAA D1 National Preview
TBA

vs Tyler Junior College
Final
L, 66-61

vs Hill College
@ McLennan Community College
Final
W, 72-64
2
at Texas Tech University

at Texas Tech University

vs New Mexico Military Institute
Final
L, 3-0

at Phoenix College
Final
W, 78-32

at McLennan Community College
Final
W, 86-84