Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Ranger College
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
at Eastfield College
Final
L, 3-2
6
vs Brookhaven College
@ Gainesville,TX
Final
L, 3-0

at Cisco College
12:00 PM

vs North Central Texas College
@ Gainesville, NCTC
Final
L, 3-1
7
at Andrews Collegiate AM
TBA

vs Wharton County Junior College
@ Gainesville, TX
Final
W, 3-1

vs Trinity Valley Community College
@ NCTC
Final
L, 3-1

vs Ranger College
1:00 PM

vs Ranger College
3:00 PM

at Barton Community College
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Andrews Collegiate AM
TBA
9
at Texas Wesleyan Intercollegiate
TBA

at New Mexico Junior College
2:30 PM
10
at Texas Wesleyan Intercollegiate
TBA

vs Garden City Community College
Final
W, 3-1
11
vs Cisco College
1:00 PM

vs Cisco College
3:00 PM

at Clarendon College
Final
L, 3-2
12
13
vs Hill College
Final
L, 4-1

vs Hill College
Final
W, 3-2

at Tyler Junior College
Final
L, 3-0
14
at Western Texas College Open
9:00 AM

at Western Texas College Open
9:45 AM

vs Clarendon College
12:00 PM
15
16
17
at Midland College
12:00 PM
18
vs Ranger College
Final
L, 3-1

vs Ranger College
Final
L, 2-0

at Midland College
Final
L, 3-1
19
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University
20
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University
21
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University

at Texas Tech Open
8:30 AM

at Texas Tech Open
9:00 AM

vs Mountain View College
@ MVC Tri-Match
11:00 AM

at Clarendon College
12:00 PM

vs Cisco College
@ Tri-Match
1:00 PM

at Oklahoma Baptist University
1:00 PM

at Oklahoma Baptist University
3:00 PM
22
at High Country Shootout
TBA
23
at High Country Shootout
TBA
24
vs Howard College
12:00 PM
25
at Northeast Texas Community College
4:00 PM
26
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University

vs TBA
@ JUCO All Star Game
TBA

at Vernon College
1:00 PM

at Vernon College
3:00 PM
27
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University

vs TBA
@ JUCO All Star Game
TBA

at New Mexico Junior College
7:00 PM

at Laredo College
7:30 PM

at New Mexico Junior College
7:45 PM
28
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University

vs TBA
@ JUCO All Star Game
TBA

at Howard College
11:00 AM

at Howard College
1:00 PM

vs Odessa College
2:00 PM
29
at Angelina College
4:00 PM

at Angelina College
6:00 PM
30
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA
1
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA
2
at Northeast Texas Community College
2:00 PM

vs Cisco College
2:00 PM

at Cameron University
2:00 PM

at Cameron University
4:00 PM

vs New Mexico Junior College
6:00 PM
3
at Vernon College

at Vernon College
4
at Vernon College

at Vernon College

at Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (scrimmage)
TBA

at Howard College
12:00 PM
5
at Lonestar JUCO/Prep Showcase (scrimmage)
TBA

at South Plains College Open
TBA

at South Plains College Open
TBA

at Howard Payne University
12:00 PM

vs New Mexico Junior College
1:00 PM

at Frank Phillips College
2:00 PM

vs Cisco College
@ Howard Payne University
2:00 PM