Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Trinidad State Junior College
@ Snyder, TX
Final
W, 5-0

vs Otero Junior College
Final
L, 3-2
27
28
vs Vernon College
Final
W, 3-2
29
vs University of the Southwest
Final
L, 1-0

vs Barton Community College
Final - OT
L, 4-3
30
31
vs Hill College
@ Corsicana, TX
Final
L, 3-1

vs Navarro College
@ Navarro College
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs North Central Texas College
@ Corsicana, TX
Final
L, 3-0

at Rose State College
Final
L, 3-1

at Cisco College
1:00 PM

vs Lee College
@ Corsicana, TX
Final
L, 3-0
2
vs Seminole State College
@ Rose State College
Final
L, 1-0
3
vs Temple College
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
vs Odessa College
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
vs Garden City Community College
@ Odessa, TX
Final
W, 3-0

at Ranger College
Final
W, 1-0

at Ranger College
Final
W, 5-4

vs Laredo Community College
@ Odessa, TX
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Collegiate AM
TBA

at Western Texas College Open
9:00 AM

at Western Texas College Open
9:00 AM

vs Eastfield College
@ Odessa, TX
Final
L, 3-2

vs Blinn College
@ Odessa, TX
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Collegiate AM
TBA

at Paul Quinn College
4:00 PM
10
at Texas Intercollegiate
TBA
11
at Texas Intercollegiate
TBA

at Tyler Junior College
Final
W, 4-1
12
at Midland College
Final
L, 3-1
13
14
at Texas Tech Open
8:30 AM

at Texas Tech Open
8:30 AM

vs Hill College (White Out)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Hill College (White Out)
Final
W, 4-2
15
vs Cowley County Community College
@ Ranger College
Final
L, 3-0

vs Ranger College
@ Ranger, TX
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs Brookhaven College
Final
L, 4-0
17
at Angelo State Invite
TBA

at Vernon College
Final
W, 3-0
18
at Angelo State Invite
TBA

at Ranger College
2:00 PM

at Ranger College
4:00 PM
19
vs New Mexico Military Institute (White Out)
Final
L, 3-1
20
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University
21
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University

at Rose State College
Cancelled
22
at Eastern New Mexico University

at Eastern New Mexico University
23
at High Country Shootout
TBA
24
at High Country Shootout
TBA
25
at Northeast Texas Community College
Final
L, 3-0
26
at Sonny Wiginton Inter.
TBA

at Clarendon College
Final
L, 3-2
27
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University
28
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University

vs Arizona Western College
@ Midland, TX
Final
L, 3-2

vs Coastal Bend College
@ Midland, TX
Final
W, 3-2

at New Mexico Junior College
7:00 PM

at New Mexico Junior College
7:00 PM
29
at Sul Ross State University

at Sul Ross State University

at University of Texas Permian Basin
10:00 AM

at University of Texas Permian Basin
12:00 PM
30
at University of the Southwest
2:00 PM

at University of the Southwest
4:00 PM
1
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA

at Cisco College
Final
W, 2-1
2
at West Texas A&M Invite
TBA

vs Louisiana State University-Eunice
@ Dallas, Texas
Final
L, 5-3
3
vs Frank Phillips College
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Vernon College

at Vernon College

at Oklahoma Baptist University
5:00 PM

at Oklahoma Baptist University
7:00 PM
5
at Vernon College

at Vernon College

at Paris Junior College
Final
W, 4-0

vs Paris Junior College
@ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (Scrimmage)
3:00 PM

vs Eastern Oklahoma State College
@ Mullen/Mitchell Dallas JC Blowout (Scrimmage)
5:00 PM
6
at Vernon College

at Vernon College

at South Plains College
10:45 AM

at South Plains College
10:45 AM

at Richland College
Final
L, 2-0